5,000+ Live Markets Open Today

747Games Sports Betting β€” PBA, NBA, Boxing & World Football with Live Odds for Filipino Bettors

From the PBA Commissioner's Cup to the Premier League weekend slate, 747Games covers it all. Bet with real PHP, cash out via GCash or Maya in minutes, and never miss a tip-off or kick-off again β€” Tara, Kabayan!

30+
Sports
5,000+
Daily Markets
β‚±100
Min Bet
24/7
Live In-Play
In-Play Scores LIVE
Barangay Ginebra
78–74
PBA Β· Q4 4:22
TNT Tropang Giga
Ginebra 1.72
TNT 2.08
Man United
1–1
Premier League Β· 67'
Chelsea
MU Win 2.40
Draw 2.85
Chelsea 2.65
Lakers
54–61
NBA Β· Q3 7:14
Celtics
Lakers 2.30
Celtics 1.62
Bet Slip 2
Barangay Ginebra vs TNT Β· PBA
Ginebra to Win
1.72
Man United vs Chelsea Β· EPL
Draw at 67'
2.85
30+
Sports & Leagues
5,000+
Daily Betting Markets
β‚±500M+
Bets Settled Monthly
10 min
Avg GCash Withdrawal

Sports Covered at 747Games

Every sport Filipinos love to watch and wager on β€” all in one place, all with competitive live odds.

πŸ€
Basketball
PBA Β· NBA Β· UAAP
πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ PH Favourite
⚽
Football
EPL Β· La Liga Β· Azkals
πŸ”₯ Most Bets
πŸ₯Š
Boxing
WBC Β· WBA Β· IBF
πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ PH Pride
🎾
Tennis
ATP Β· WTA Β· Grand Slams
Live Markets
🏈
American Football
NFL Β· College Football
πŸ”₯ Popular
⚾
Baseball
MLB Β· KBO Β· NPB
Asian Markets
🏐
Volleyball
PSVL Β· VNL Β· Olympics
πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ PH Leagues
🏊
MMA / UFC
UFC Β· ONE Championship
πŸ”₯ ONE PH Events
πŸ‡
Horse Racing
Manila Jockey Club
πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ Local Races
πŸ’
Ice Hockey
NHL Β· IIHF
Available
747games

Live & Upcoming Matches

Sample of today's featured betting markets on 747Games. Register to access full live odds.

All Sports πŸ€ Basketball ⚽ Football πŸ₯Š Boxing 🎾 Tennis πŸ”΄ Live Now
πŸ€ PBA Commissioner's Cup
Barangay Ginebra VS TNT Tropang Giga
LIVE Β· Q4 4:22
Ginebra1.72
TNT2.08
⚽ English Premier League
Manchester United VS Chelsea
LIVE Β· 67'
MU Win2.40
Draw2.85
Chelsea2.65
πŸ€ NBA Regular Season
LA Lakers VS Boston Celtics
LIVE Β· Q3 7:14
Lakers2.30
Celtics1.62
⚽ UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid VS Bayern Munich
Today Β· 03:00 AM PHT
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.60
Bayern3.80
πŸ₯Š WBC World Title Bout
Filipino Contender VS Ortiz Jr.
Tonight Β· 8:00 PM PHT
Filipino1.72
Ortiz Jr.2.10
🎾 ATP Finals
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Tomorrow Β· 10:00 PM PHT
Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.45
747games

How to Place Your First Sports Bet on 747Games

Simple steps to get from zero to your first winning ticket on the platform.

1
πŸ“
Create Your Free Account

Register at 747Games in under 3 minutes. You only need a valid email address and mobile number to get started. No paperwork, no waiting β€” instant access.

2
πŸ’³
Deposit via GCash or Maya

Fund your account instantly using GCash, Maya, BDO, BPI, or any supported payment method. Minimum deposit is β‚±100. Your balance is ready to use the moment it clears.

3
πŸ†
Pick Your Match & Market

Browse the 747Games sportsbook, find your match, and pick from hundreds of markets β€” match winner, over/under, Asian handicap, first scorer, and more. Tap your selection to add to the bet slip.

4
πŸ’Έ
Win & Cash Out Instantly

When your bet settles, your winnings hit your 747Games balance immediately. Withdraw to GCash or Maya β€” most payouts arrive in under 10 minutes, any time of day.

Sports Betting in the Philippines β€” Why 747Games Gets It Right

Sports and gambling have been intertwined in Filipino culture for generations. From the neighbourhood basketball court in Barangay to watching a PBA game at the mall with your family on a Sunday β€” sports matter here in a way that's hard to explain to someone who hasn't grown up with it. The Azkals give Filipinos a national football team to believe in. Manny Pacquiao turned an entire country into amateur boxing analysts. The PBA remains one of the oldest professional basketball leagues in Asia, and its fans are among the most passionate in the region.

747Games was built with exactly this market in mind. The sports betting section isn't just an add-on to a slots platform β€” it's a full sportsbook designed for the Filipino bettor's rhythm. You can follow the PBA season from tip-off to the Finals while placing bets between quarters. You can wake up early for a Champions League match, bet live through the second half, and have your winnings back in your GCash wallet before your morning commute is done.

PBA Betting at 747Games β€” The Home Court Advantage

No sport is closer to the Filipino heart than the PBA, and 747Games treats it with the respect it deserves. All three conferences β€” Philippine Cup, Commissioner's Cup, and Governors' Cup β€” are covered with full pre-match and live in-play markets. You'll find moneyline bets, quarter betting, total points over/under, and player-specific markets like top scorer and total rebounds.

The PBA sportsbook on 747Games updates odds in real-time throughout each game. Quarter-by-quarter betting is particularly popular with Filipino punters β€” if your team falls behind early but you believe they'll mount a comeback in the fourth, you can bet on that specific quarter at adjusted odds. It's a format that rewards people who actually watch the game closely, not just people guessing on a final score.

UAAP and NCAA Philippines college basketball are also available on 747Games during their seasons. These tournaments generate huge local interest, and the 747Games sportsbook prices them competitively with deeper markets than most Philippine bookmakers.

Boxing β€” Betting on Filipino Pride

Every time a Filipino fighter steps into the ring for a world title fight, the country holds its collective breath. 747Games covers every major Filipino boxing event with pre-fight and in-fight markets. Moneyline, method of victory, round betting, and total rounds over/under are all available. For the biggest fights, 747Games also offers special proposition bets β€” things like whether the fight will reach a certain round or whether a knockdown will occur.

ONE Championship events, which frequently feature Filipino fighters across multiple combat sports, are also fully covered. If you're a mixed martial arts fan watching ONE events from Smart Araneta or via the ONE app, 747Games makes it easy to have skin in the game throughout the card.

747games

Football Betting β€” From the Azkals to the Premier League

Football betting has exploded in popularity in the Philippines over the last decade, and the Premier League is the driving force. Filipinos follow Arsenal, Liverpool, Manchester United, and Chelsea with a devotion that matches anything you'd find in England itself. 747Games covers the Premier League with the deepest market selection on the platform β€” over 80 markets per match including goal scorer, team corners, booking points, and half-time/full-time result.

La Liga, the Bundesliga, Serie A, and the UEFA Champions League are all fully covered. For national team football, the Philippine Azkals have their own section during competitive windows, and the 747Games odds on international qualifiers reflect current form, not just historical reputation.

Asian football leagues β€” J-League, K-League, and the AFC Champions League β€” are also available with strong market depth. For late-night bettors in Manila time, these leagues provide excellent in-play opportunities across the week.

In-Play Betting β€” Where the Real Excitement Lives

Pre-match betting is great, but live in-play betting is where 747Games truly shines for sports bettors. Once a match starts, the odds move constantly based on the action. A basketball team that goes up 15 early in the second quarter will see their odds shorten significantly. A football team that concedes first but starts dominating possession will see value emerge in their win odds.

At 747Games, live odds update every few seconds on major events. The in-play interface shows the current score, time remaining, and relevant game statistics alongside the available markets. You can add live bets to your slip, review your potential returns, and confirm the bet in seconds β€” all without leaving the live odds screen.

The Cash Out feature is available on most in-play markets. If you're ahead on a bet and want to guarantee a profit before the final whistle, you can cash out at the current value. If a bet is going wrong, partial cash-out lets you recover a portion of your stake rather than riding it to zero. It's a tool that experienced bettors use constantly to manage their bankroll across long match days.

Accumulator Bets β€” Building the Big Weekend Parlay

For many Filipino bettors, the weekend parlay is the weekly ritual. You pick five, six, or seven matches, combine them into a single accumulator on 747Games, and watch the results unfold across the day. Get them all right and the returns are substantial β€” a six-leg accumulator at average odds of 2.00 per leg turns β‚±200 into β‚±12,800.

747Games supports same-game parlays on select markets, meaning you can combine multiple markets from the same match into one bet. For example, on a PBA game you could combine Barangay Ginebra to win, total points over 200, and a specific player to score 25+ points β€” all in one slip with the odds multiplied together.

Responsible Sports Betting at 747Games

Sports betting is genuinely entertaining, especially when you're watching a game you've bet on. But it's important to go in with the right mindset. At 747Games, we make it easy to set deposit limits, session time reminders, and cooling-off periods directly from your account settings.

The most important rule: never bet money you can't afford to lose. Treat your betting budget like a ticket to a sports event β€” you're paying for the entertainment of having a stake in the outcome, and anything you win on top of that is a bonus. Chasing losses is the single biggest mistake sports bettors make, and it's a habit that 747Games actively discourages through its responsible gaming tools.

747games

πŸ† Weekly Sports Parlay Challenge β€” β‚±1,000,000 Prize Pool

Every week, 747Games rewards the top parlay performers with bonus credits from a shared prize pool. Pick your matches, build your accumulator, and climb the leaderboard. Top finisher every week takes the big prize.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions from Filipino sports bettors at 747Games.

747Games operates under a valid gaming license and complies with applicable Philippine gaming regulations. Players are responsible for confirming that online sports betting is permitted under the laws of their local jurisdiction. We strongly recommend reviewing PAGCOR guidelines before placing your first bet. 747Games restricts access to underage users and requires age verification during the registration process.

Winning bets are settled immediately after the relevant event concludes and the result is confirmed. Your balance updates instantly. Withdrawal requests to GCash and Maya are typically processed within 10 minutes and are available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Bank transfers to BDO, BPI, and UnionBank may take 1–3 banking hours during standard business periods.

Yes β€” PBA live in-play betting is one of the most popular features at 747Games. Once a PBA game tips off, you can bet on the match winner, quarter results, total points, and more with odds that update in real-time. The in-play interface shows the current score and game clock alongside available markets. All three PBA conferences are covered throughout the season.

The minimum bet on all sports markets at 747Games is β‚±100 per selection. Maximum bet limits vary by sport, league, and market type β€” high-profile events like PBA Finals games or Premier League fixtures typically have higher maximum limits than lower-volume markets. The exact maximum for each market is displayed in the bet slip before you confirm your wager.